ShopDreamUp AI ArtDreamUp
Deviation Actions
The Hive Gallery Group show and Performances and Artrates Japan presents:
October 1st, 8-12:30AM
$8 door/ $5 in costume
Show Runs October 1st- 29th
Featured Artist 1: Jeff Christensen
Featured Artist 2: Cody Seekins
Featured Artist 3: Larkin
Tall Wall Artist: Macsorro
Small Wall Artist: Ivan Vega
Installation Artist: Jamie Johnson
SPECIAL MIDDLE ROOM EXHIBIT BY:
Artrates Japan (www.artrates.net) – "Navigating the Japanese Future 2011 Exhibition"
Haunted House Artists:
McEvoy and Rodriguez / Bob Lizarraga / Dani Manning / Matt Debbaudt / Pablo Damas / Daisuke Okamoto / Marlon McWilliams / Tanya Maiboroda / Adam Deal / Mimi Yoon / Gyorgy BP. Szabo
/ Delphia / Heidi Calvert / Chris Lissner / Megan Elizabeth Ford / Henry F. Cram / Sam De Brayfield / Bill Bronson / Lydia Burris / Dani Manning / Manuel Cuchilla / Aaron Bolton / Pablo Damas /
Kitty Brown / and more TBA.
FRONT ROOM PERFORMANCES:
8pm Yukiko Shimizu – www.yukikoshimizu.com
9pm Brenda Carsey:Side Show – www.brendacarseyart.com/
10pm We Are/She Is – www.facebook.com/wearesheis
11pm Lovers Drugs – www.loversdrugs.com/
12am Afternoon Dream Syrum – www.afternoondreamsyrum.com/
BACK ROOM PERFORMANCES:
8:00 – 9:00 THE NOTHING
9:00 – 10:00 Micheal Younkin facebook.com/mlyounkin
10:00 - 11:00 DJ Ostara soundcloud.com/djostara
11:00 – 12:30 Sinjun Nujnis facebook.com/sinjun.wesson&nbs…
Resident Artists:
Sensei / Nathan Cartwright / Mary Spring / Greg Gould / Walt Hall / Sarah Winkle / John Dang / Jinx / J.Salvador / Sphinx /
/ Feminine Oddities / Shrine / Sonik / Monica Dynamo / Stephan Canthal / Mike Street / JNGL / Chadwick Reinheardt /
/ The Little Red Writer / Randy Kono / Sara Hedstrom / Alex Schaefer / Patrick Haemmerlein / Alan DeForest / Bethany Pratt /
/ Radhika Hersey / Romina Gonzales / Yuki Miyazaki / Ink Pen Mutations Press / Doug Meyer / Glenn Fox /
Edyth Gonzalez / Daisuke Okamoto / David Reyes / Tom McDermott / Dominique Lopez / Sam "5AM" Millner / HumanTreeRobot /
Audrey Roy / Marcel DeJure / Ernie Steiner / Matt Debbaute / Graphation
BATHROOM INSTALLATIONS BY:
Alex Chiu alexdoodles.com
Ichae Ackso www.ichaeackso.com
John Haley III
NEON INSTALLATION: Teemster teeemster@gmail.com
FABRIC ENVIRONMENTS/ INSTALLATION by: Sonik www.transmorphic.net
BURLESQUE PERFORMANCES BY: Feminine Oddities www.feminineoddities.com
HIVE TAROT DECK READING BY:
Seraphime Angelis
Medium, Astrologer, Card Reader, Poet
sidereally.occultated@gmail.com
sidereallyoccultated.blogspot.…
October 1st, 8-12:30AM
$8 door/ $5 in costume
Show Runs October 1st- 29th
Featured Artist 1: Jeff Christensen
Featured Artist 2: Cody Seekins
Featured Artist 3: Larkin
Tall Wall Artist: Macsorro
Small Wall Artist: Ivan Vega
Installation Artist: Jamie Johnson
SPECIAL MIDDLE ROOM EXHIBIT BY:
Artrates Japan (www.artrates.net) – "Navigating the Japanese Future 2011 Exhibition"
Haunted House Artists:
McEvoy and Rodriguez / Bob Lizarraga / Dani Manning / Matt Debbaudt / Pablo Damas / Daisuke Okamoto / Marlon McWilliams / Tanya Maiboroda / Adam Deal / Mimi Yoon / Gyorgy BP. Szabo
/ Delphia / Heidi Calvert / Chris Lissner / Megan Elizabeth Ford / Henry F. Cram / Sam De Brayfield / Bill Bronson / Lydia Burris / Dani Manning / Manuel Cuchilla / Aaron Bolton / Pablo Damas /
Kitty Brown / and more TBA.
FRONT ROOM PERFORMANCES:
8pm Yukiko Shimizu – www.yukikoshimizu.com
9pm Brenda Carsey:Side Show – www.brendacarseyart.com/
10pm We Are/She Is – www.facebook.com/wearesheis
11pm Lovers Drugs – www.loversdrugs.com/
12am Afternoon Dream Syrum – www.afternoondreamsyrum.com/
BACK ROOM PERFORMANCES:
8:00 – 9:00 THE NOTHING
9:00 – 10:00 Micheal Younkin facebook.com/mlyounkin
10:00 - 11:00 DJ Ostara soundcloud.com/djostara
11:00 – 12:30 Sinjun Nujnis facebook.com/sinjun.wesson&nbs…
Resident Artists:
Sensei / Nathan Cartwright / Mary Spring / Greg Gould / Walt Hall / Sarah Winkle / John Dang / Jinx / J.Salvador / Sphinx /
/ Feminine Oddities / Shrine / Sonik / Monica Dynamo / Stephan Canthal / Mike Street / JNGL / Chadwick Reinheardt /
/ The Little Red Writer / Randy Kono / Sara Hedstrom / Alex Schaefer / Patrick Haemmerlein / Alan DeForest / Bethany Pratt /
/ Radhika Hersey / Romina Gonzales / Yuki Miyazaki / Ink Pen Mutations Press / Doug Meyer / Glenn Fox /
Edyth Gonzalez / Daisuke Okamoto / David Reyes / Tom McDermott / Dominique Lopez / Sam "5AM" Millner / HumanTreeRobot /
Audrey Roy / Marcel DeJure / Ernie Steiner / Matt Debbaute / Graphation
BATHROOM INSTALLATIONS BY:
Alex Chiu alexdoodles.com
Ichae Ackso www.ichaeackso.com
John Haley III
NEON INSTALLATION: Teemster teeemster@gmail.com
FABRIC ENVIRONMENTS/ INSTALLATION by: Sonik www.transmorphic.net
BURLESQUE PERFORMANCES BY: Feminine Oddities www.feminineoddities.com
HIVE TAROT DECK READING BY:
Seraphime Angelis
Medium, Astrologer, Card Reader, Poet
sidereally.occultated@gmail.com
sidereallyoccultated.blogspot.…
The Hive Tarot 4 show 2013
The Hive Gallery and Studios presents:
Hive Tarot 4
Opening: January 5th, 8-11:30PM
$5 Suggested Donation for opening show
Show Runs: January 5- 26th
*A portion of the proceeds for our opening show will go to non-profit Fighting for Fitness, helping train "at risk youth" and obese children in fitness and martial arts
Featured Artist 1: McEvoy & Rodriguez
Featured Artist 2: Meats Meier
Tall Wall Artist: "Hive-Zilla Part 2"- select artists from The Hive's first Tokyo show exhibit available works
Installation Artist: Paul Wilson
HIVE TAROT MAJOR ARCANA ARTISTS:
1. The Magician: Stephen Holman
2. The High Priestess: Branden Lukes
Hive- Zilla 2012
Hive- Zilla展
2012年 11月16日(金)~11月21日(水)
新宿眼科画廊
新宿眼科画廊ホームページhttp://www.gankagarou.com/sche.html
会場:東京都新宿区新宿5-18-11 〒160-0022
電話
'FACE OF ANOTHER' Group Show
"FACE OF ANOTHER"
Balconi Coffee Company + Cafemode present
FACE OF ANOTHER
group art show of portraits
curated by Kio Griffith
JUNE 17 to JULY 24, 2012
OPENING RECEPTION: JUNE 24, 2012 from 5 to10pm
FREE ADMISSION
BALCONI COFFEE COMPANY
11301 Olympic Blvd, #124 Los Angeles, CA 90064
hand crafted syphon coffee brewing everyday
from 7am [weekdays] 10am [weekends] to 10pm
_________________________________________________________________
Artists were asked in pairs to make portraits of each other or to select a third subject and create a dual portrait. Works will be displayed as diptychs throughout the space.
Featuring: Douglas
The Hive 7th Anniversary Show - April 2012
April 7 Year Anniversary
April 7th, 2012
8-12:30AM
$8 door
Show Runs: April 7th-28th
Featured Artist 1: Mimi Yoon
Featured Artist 2: Allison Torneros
Featured Artist 3: J.Salvador
Tall Wall: Stephen Chiodo
Small Artist: Sasaoka Hanae
Installation Artist: Clark Walter
Best of the Hive:
Erik Siador/ Erick Rodriguez / Jason Hadley / Chet Zar / Lizz Lopez / Delphia / McEvoy and Rodriguez / Marisa Silos / Jophen Stein / Roxy Morataya / Sylvia Lizarraga / Brian Kesinger / Yoko D' Holbachie /
Pamela Mower-Connor / Brendan Sharkey / Jon Measures / Mikolaj Wyzynski / Nicole Bruckman / Craig Cartwright / Jon Measures / Brandon Sopinsky / N
© 2011 - 2024 OKAINAIMAGE
Comments0
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In